Tour de France 2012 prologue start times

From: VeloNews.com

Prologue start times

*all times local

  1. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 14:00:00
  2. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:01:00
  3. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:02:00
  4. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team: 14:03:00
  5. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank: 14:04:00
  6. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team: 14:05:00
  7. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:06:00
  8. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:07:00
  9. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team: 14:08:00
  10. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:09:00
  11. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:10:00
  12. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling: 14:11:00
  13. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:12:00
  14. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:13:00
  15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:14:00
  16. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Sharp: 14:15:00
  17. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 14:16:00
  18. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre – ISD: 14:17:00
  19. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 14:18:00
  20. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar: 14:19:00
  21. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan: 14:20:00
  22. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team: 14:21:00
  23. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 14:22:00
  24. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:23:00
  25. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:24:00
  26. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team: 14:25:00
  27. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank: 14:26:00
  28. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team: 14:27:00
  29. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:28:00
  30. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:29:00
  31. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team: 14:30:00
  32. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:31:00
  33. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:32:00
  34. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling: 14:33:00
  35. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:34:00
  36. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:35:00
  37. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:36:00
  38. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 14:37:00
  39. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 14:38:00
  40. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 14:39:00
  41. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 14:40:00
  42. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar: 14:41:00
  43. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan: 14:42:00
  44. Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team: 14:43:00
  45. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano: 14:44:00
  46. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:45:00
  47. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:46:00
  48. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team: 14:47:00
  49. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank: 14:48:00
  50. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team: 14:49:00
  51. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:50:00
  52. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:51:00
  53. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team: 14:52:00
  54. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:53:00
  55. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:54:00
  56. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling: 14:55:00
  57. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:56:00
  58. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:57:00
  59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:58:00
  60. David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Sharp: 14:59:00
  61. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:00:00
  62. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre – ISD: 15:01:00
  63. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:02:00
  64. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar: 15:03:00
  65. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:04:00
  66. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team: 15:05:00
  67. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 15:06:00
  68. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:07:00
  69. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:08:00
  70. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 15:09:00
  71. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank: 15:10:00
  72. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:11:00
  73. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:12:00
  74. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:13:00
  75. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team: 15:14:00
  76. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:15:00
  77. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team: 15:16:00
  78. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling: 15:17:00
  79. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 15:18:00
  80. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 15:19:00
  81. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 15:20:00
  82. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp: 15:21:00
  83. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:22:00
  84. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 15:23:00
  85. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:24:00
  86. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar: 15:25:00
  87. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:26:00
  88. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team: 15:27:00
  89. Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano: 15:28:00
  90. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:29:00
  91. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:30:00
  92. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 15:31:00
  93. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank: 15:32:00
  94. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:33:00
  95. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:34:00
  96. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:35:00
  97. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team: 15:36:00
  98. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:37:00
  99. Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team: 15:38:00
  100. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling: 15:39:00
  101. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 15:40:00
  102. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 15:41:00
  103. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 15:42:00
  104. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Sharp: 15:43:00
  105. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:44:00
  106. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 15:45:00
  107. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:46:00
  108. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar: 15:47:00
  109. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:48:00
  110. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team: 15:49:00
  111. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 15:50:00
  112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:51:00
  113. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:52:00
  114. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team: 15:53:00
  115. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank: 15:54:00
  116. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:55:00
  117. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:56:00
  118. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:57:00
  119. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team: 15:58:00
  120. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:59:00
  121. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:00:00
  122. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling: 16:01:00
  123. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:02:00
  124. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:03:00
  125. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:04:00
  126. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:05:00
  127. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:06:00
  128. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD: 16:07:00
  129. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:08:00
  130. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:09:00
  131. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:10:00
  132. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team: 16:11:00
  133. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 16:12:00
  134. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:13:00
  135. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:14:00
  136. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team: 16:15:00
  137. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank: 16:16:00
  138. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team: 16:17:00
  139. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team: 16:18:00
  140. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 16:19:00
  141. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team: 16:20:00
  142. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 16:21:00
  143. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:22:00
  144. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling: 16:23:00
  145. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:24:00
  146. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:25:00
  147. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:26:00
  148. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:27:00
  149. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:28:00
  150. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD: 16:29:00
  151. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:30:00
  152. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:31:00
  153. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:32:00
  154. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team: 16:33:00
  155. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 16:34:00
  156. Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:35:00
  157. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:36:00
  158. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 16:37:00
  159. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank: 16:38:00
  160. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team: 16:39:00
  161. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 16:40:00
  162. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 16:41:00
  163. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team: 16:42:00
  164. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 16:43:00
  165. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:44:00
  166. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling: 16:45:00
  167. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:46:00
  168. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:47:00
  169. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:48:00
  170. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:49:00
  171. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:50:00
  172. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 16:51:00
  173. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:52:00
  174. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:53:00
  175. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:54:00
  176. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team: 16:55:00
  177. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 16:56:00
  178. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:57:00
  179. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:58:00
  180. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 16:59:00
  181. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank: 17:00:00
  182. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team: 17:01:00
  183. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 17:02:00
  184. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 17:03:00
  185. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team: 17:04:00
  186. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 17:05:00
  187. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 17:06:00
  188. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling: 17:07:00
  189. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 17:08:00
  190. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 17:09:00
  191. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 17:10:00
  192. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Sharp: 17:11:00
  193. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 17:12:00
  194. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 17:13:00
  195. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 17:14:00
  196. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar: 17:15:00
  197. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan: 17:16:00
  198. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team: 17:17:00